Home »
ផ្សារមូលបត្រ​​​​​​​​​​អាជីវកម្មមូលបត្រ​និងការពង្រឹងការអនុវត្តច្បាប់ (មានវីឌីអូ)
Learning to feature agriculture news by CMC students, “Radish Plant” in Kong Pisey district, Kampong Speu province.
90 students graduated from the Foundation Year Program, Promotion 14, Term II Academic Year 2015-2016, at The University of Cambodia at the 21st Graduation Ceremony for the Foundation Year Program on August 19, 2017.
The University of Cambodia Students who successfully completed the UC weekend workshop on How to Write Quality Research Papers.
The 3rd Training Workshop on Strengthening Internal Quality Assurance Organized by The University of Cambodia on 6-8 July 2017.
110 students graduated from the Center for English Studies (CES) at The University of Cambodia at the 17th CES Graduation Ceremony on May 31, 2017.
The University of Cambodia (UC) is very pleased to announce that we are now offering new language programs which are open to the public: 1. Thai as a Second Language Program (Part-time and full-time class) 2. Thai Language for Business (Part-time and full-time class) Our new terms are open every 2 months. Please come to take a placement test at your convenience.
The University of Cambodia held an Honorary Doctoral Degree Ceremony for Tan Sri Tony Fernandes on 10 May 2017 at the SEATV Auditorium. UC also unveiled the Tony Fernandes School of Business, complete with its new logo, and inaugurated the AirAsia Hall, both of which are on the 8th floor of the main campus building.
The University of Cambodia hosted a Distinguished Public Lecture on “ASEAN – Navigating Geo-Political Headwinds” by H.E. Michael Tan, Ambassador Extraordinary, and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Singapore to the Kingdom of Cambodia, and Inauguration of the Singapore Room on May 5, 2017.