On the 9th and 10th August 2018, staff and students of The University of Cambodia disseminated information about UC at Chey Thavy, especially about the announcement of 3,050 scholarships to high school students who are preparing for the national high school exam.
Phnom Penh, April 26th, 2018 at 8:30 AM: The University of Cambodia led by Dr. Y Ratana, Vice President for Academic Affairs, held a meeting with delegates from Yeoju Institute of Technology, South Korea, which was led by Mr. Lee, Jung Cheol, Director of Department of International Affairs. Both parties discussed to promote and strengthen the signed MoU and increase future collaboration between both institutions.
The digital world influences every part of our lives, and this video is about the latest digital trends. The commentator is a German Professor, Mario Voigt, who is a leading researcher on digital transformation and is also an advisor to Germany’s major political party, the CDU. This video was sponsored by the Konrad Adenauer Foundation, and was produced by the Dean of Graduate Studies, Dr Mike Minehan.
Time Magazine April 30/May7, 2018: Cambodia- Building Tomorrow’s Leaders
Phnom Penh, 23 April 2018: The University of Cambodia and International Foundation for Arts and Culture held a prize-bestowing ceremony for the International High School Arts Festival 2018 at the Cambodian national level.
សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា មានកិត្តិយសសូមជម្រាបជូនសិស្សានុសិស្ស និងសាធារណជនទាំងអស់ឱ្យបានជ្រាបថា សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា បើកវគ្គសិក្សាភាសាជប៉ុនទាំងថ្នាក់ពេញម៉ោង និងក្រៅម៉ោង វគ្គសិក្សាថ្មីចូលរៀននៅថ្ងៃទី២១ ខែឧសភា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ ខាងមុខនេះ។
ថ្ងៃសុក្រ ៦កើត ខែពិសាខ ឆ្នាំច សំរឹទ្ធិស័ក ពុទ្ធសករាជ ២៥៦១ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃទី២០ ខែមេសា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ សាកលវិទ្យាកម្ពុជា បានរៀបចំការប្រឡង មហោស្រពសិល្បៈគំនូរ សិស្សានុសិស្សថ្នាក់មធ្យមសិក្សា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨
The University of Cambodia is open again and we look forward to welcoming back all our staff, faculty, and students. We hope you had a wonderful time celebrating Khmer New Year! This picture was taken right before the holiday and showcases our football pitch and beautiful main campus building.
ពិធីជប់លៀង អបអរសាទរពិធីបុណ្យចូលឆ្នាំប្រពៃណីជាតិខ្មែរ របស់សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា និងស្ថានីយ៍ទូរទស្សន៍អាស៊ីអាគ្នេយ៍ ថ្ងៃចន្ទ ៩រោច ខែចេត្រ ឆ្នាំរកា នព្វស័ក ព.ស. ២៥៦១ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃទី៩ ខែមេសា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ ។