Dean Keo Chhea and Academic staff, The University of Cambodia met the Thai Delegation from Bangkok led by Mr. Nanthapong Suwanarat, Director of Bureau of Security Strategies for Southern Border Provinces and Ethnic Affairs to discuss the question of minorities and internal peace and security in Cambodia, Malaysia and Thailand.
ថ្ងៃព្រហស្បតិ៍ ១រោច ឆ្នាំរកា នព្វស័ក ព.ស ២៥៦១ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃទី១ ខែកុម្ភៈ ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា សូមស្វាគមន៍
The Distinguished Lecture from Dr. Ishmael Noko, the awarding of the UC Professorship in Peace Studies, and the signing of the MOU.
The TFSB Women's Football Cup II evening 28-January-2018.
ការបោះឆ្នោតជ្រើសតាំងសភានិស្សិត​ សាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា អាណត្តិទី១២ នៅថ្ងៃទី២៧ ខែមករា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨
The Inauguration of the Japan Room and Ambassador Lecture Series on “The 65 Years of Cambodia-Japan Diplomatic Relations” at 2:30PM
សកម្មភាពរបស់និស្សិតនៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា ចូលរួមក្នុងកម្មវិធីតាំងពិព័រណ៍ សម្ធិផលនៃសហប្រត្តិបត្តិការណ៍ Mekong-Lancang និងទស្សនាក្នុង វិមានសន្តិភាព នារសៀល ថ្ងៃ សៅរ៍ ទី២០ ខែមករា ឆ្នាំ ២០១៨៕
On January 19th, 2018, The University of Cambodia led by Dr. Y Ratana, Vice President for Academic Affairs, held a meeting with delegates from the College of National Resources , Royal University of Bhutan (RUB), Bhutan, which was led by Dr. Phuri Dorji , President of College of National Resources , Royal University of Bhutan . Both parties discussed possibilities about future collaboration.
Phnom Penh, 16 January 2018: Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations of The University of Cambodia, in collaboration with the Embassy of the United States of America in Phnom Penh, conducted the public lecture on "US Foreign Policy and Trends", lectured by H.E. George Bruno, former US Ambassador to Belise, Bulgaria, Croatia and Romania, at the United States of America Room on the 9th floor, UC Building.