11 July 2018: The Inauguration of the Laos Room on the 10th floor at The University of Cambodia Image may contain: 6 people, people smiling, people standing and suit
The Inauguration of the Thakral Corporation LTD Room presided by Mr. Natarajan Subramaniam, Chairman of Thakral Corporation Limited, and His Excellency Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, Founder, Chairman of the Board of Trustees and the President of The University of Cambodia on 28 November 2017.
On November 28, 2017, The University of Cambodia hosted a workshop on “Dialogue of Cultures: Russia and Asia-Pacific Countries” at the AirAsia Hall in The University of Cambodia.
The Scholarship program orientation of International Business School from China
A report on UC students who were awarded the Samdech Techo Hun Sen's Vision 500 Scholarships - 2017 for Academic Year 2017-2018
On 23 November 2017, a team from The University of Cambodia (UC) was crowned the National Champion of the CIMB ASEAN Stock Challenge 2.0 which was held at the Cambodian Securities Exchange (CSX) in Phnom Penh. -4:39
Ho Chi Minh City, 26 March 2018: LCT Khem Rany, Director-General of SEATV and Vice President for General Affairs and Member of the Board of Trustees of The University of Cambodia (UC), and other UC members visited Dr. Suy Sareth, Dean of the School of Undergraduate Studies of UC, (who was seriously injured during the violent mob attacks against him) who is currently under medical treatment in Ho Chi Minh City.
ពិធីផ្សព្វផ្សាយវេទិកាពិភាក្សាយុវវ័យស្ដីពី ការបញ្ជ្រាបការយល់ដឹងអំពីការសុំទានតាមដងផ្លូវ ថ្ងៃចន្ទ ១០កើត ខែចេត្រ ឆ្នាំរកា នព្វស័ក ព.ស.២៥៦១ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃទី២៦ ខែមីនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ នៅសាលសន្និសីទសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជាជាន់ទី៥ ដោយមានការសហការឧបត្ថម្ភពី៖ អង្គការ World Vision អង្គការ Friends International និងអង្គការមិត្តសំឡាញ់កម្ពុជា
The University of Cambodia held an Honorary Doctoral Degree Ceremony for H.E. Dr. S.C. Jamir, The Governor of Odisha on 25 September 2017 at the SEATV Auditorium.