Friday, August 10, 2018: The University of Cambodia organized the Exit Examination for the 20th Promotion, Term II, Academic Year 2017-18.
The second day of Final Centralized Examinations for Term II, 2017-2018 at The University of Cambodia on 26 June 2018. We wish all students good luck!
Today, The University of Cambodia is starting the first day of Final Centralized Examinations for Term II, 2017-2018. We wish all students good luck!
On June 20th, 2018, The University of Cambodia and the Cambodian-German Cultural Association signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on assisting UC to open a German Department that offers a Bachelor’s of German as a Foreign Language at The University of Cambodia. The signing ceremony was held at The University of Cambodia. After signing the MoU, both institutions showed a very strong willingness to further enhance their relationship and develop a particular work plan in order to achieve the objectives and contents stated in the MoU.
School of Creative Arts Admissions Open. Apply Now!
Term III starts now!!! The University of Cambodia is delighted to announce that registration has now opened for the new Term III! Classes will start on 16 July 2018.
លិខិតថ្វាយព្រះពរ សម្ដេចព្រះមហាក្សត្រ នរោត្តម មុនីនាថ សីហនុ ព្រះវររាជមាតាជាតិខ្មែរ ក្នុងសេរីភាព សេចក្ដីថ្លៃថ្នូរ និងសុភមង្គល ក្នុងព្រះរាជពិធីបុណ្យចម្រើនព្រះជន្មគម្រប់ ៨២ យាងចូល ៨៣ ព្រះវស្សា
The University of Cambodia attending in “The National Technical Vocational Education and Training’s day 2018” (TVET’s Day)
សកម្មភាពហ្វឹកហាត់កីឡាបាល់ទាត់របស់ក្រុមបុគ្គលិកនៃ សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ដែលមានឈ្មោះថា UC-U66 FC ប្រចាំសប្តាហ៍ ថ្ងៃសៅរ៍ ៤កើត ខែបឋមាសាឍ ឆ្នាំច សំរឹទ្ធិស័ក ព.ស. ២៥៦២ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃទី១៦ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨​។