Invitation to the “Librarianship Training” by Greg Bem, USA Librarian
The Cambodia Library Association, in partnership with The University of Cambodia, has invited Mr. Greg Bem, an American Librarian, who has been working as a Tenure Track Faculty Librarian at Lake Washington Institute of Technology for two years, to hold a presentation about “Librarianship Training,” which will be conducted on March 31, 2017 in Room 508, 5th floor from 8:00am – 3:30pm at The University of Cambodia. Approximately 40 librarians from other libraries in Cambodia will participate in this training.
សេចក្តីជូនដំណឹង ស្តីពី វគ្គសិក្សាទី២ (Term 2) ឆ្នាំសិក្សា២០២០-២០២១ នៅសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។ Announcement on Term II, Academic Year 2020-2021 #UCCambodia #Term_II #UCambodia
The University of Cambodia is organizing a video-making competition for high school and university students with great prizes. Students are invited to create interesting, dynamic videos around one minute under three different topics. To apply, please complete an application form at the Office of Admissions, Information and Registration. For further information, please contact us at 069 521 111, 093 777 576 or 095 692 111. Thank you! #UCCambodia #VideoMakingCompetition #UCambodia
សេចក្តីជូនដំណឹង ស្តីពី ពិធីប្រគល់សញ្ញាបត្រលើកទី១៦ និងពិធីប្រគល់សញ្ញាបត្រ បណ្ឌិតកិត្តិយសឥស្សរជនរបស់សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។ Announcement​ on the Commencement of the 16th Annual Graduation Ceremony of The University of Cambodia. #UCCambodida #UC_Annual_Graduation #UCambodia
"The 5th Student Academic Leadership Conference- 2020" held today 22 December 2020. Since we are in a pandemic situation, it was conducted thru Webinar. The event/activity facilitated by the students of participating colleges/schools of UC.
“The 5th Annual Forum for Success: Education, Skills and Jobs” with the Theme: Opportunities, Challenges, and Future Directions" on December 10-11, 2020. The forum aimed to focus on sharing keys to success in various areas, which were presented by many distinguished speakers from each college/school.
The College of Education of The University of Cambodia would like to announce to open the short courses (a period of 4 weekends) for MA & PhD students as a Topic: “How to use ICT Tools for Teaching and Learning’’
Activities for Exit Exams for Associate’s Degrees for Batch 14 in Term 3; Bachelor’s Degrees for Batch 22 in Term 3; and Re-Exit Exams for Bachelor’s Degrees for Batch 22 in Term 2, Academic Year 2019-2020, on 27 November 2020.
Looking back: UC students expressed their pride and happiness after their hard studies following their graduation. These photos are from one of the annual graduations of The University of Cambodia. This year, UC will convene its annual graduation on 29 December 2020 for all of the students who have completed all their requirements for graduation. Our Warmest Congratulations to all members of THE CLASS OF 2020!