Archives of the Year 2016
»Tuesday, 5th July 2016: The University of Cambodia (UC) and the UC Foundation would like to extend profound gratitude to Dr. William Clyde Lane and his family for the generous donation of over 4,500 books
»The University of Cambodia (UC) was delighted to welcome Dr. Edoardo Monaco, Assistant Professor and Director of the Government and International relations Program at Hong Kong Baptist University
»The UC School of Business Distinguished Lecture Series: The presentation on Cambodia Economic Update Report: Improving Macroeconomic and Financial Resilience by the World Bank Senior Economist Mr. Ly Sodeth, June 29, 2016
»Job Openings 2016
»Commemorating the 13th Anniversary of the Founding of The University of Cambodia (UC), with the theme “Planting the Palm Trees as the Symbolic Trees of UC and the Promotion of Life-Long Learning Culture at UC.”
»UC Horticalture Club (UCHC)
»UC team comprising of staff and students, and led by Mr. Kao Kim Panya, Assistant to the President of UC, visited the New Hope orphanage center