The University of Cambodia is a leading higher education institution. We empower our students to meet the pressing demands of globalization, at national, regional and international levels. The University encourages students to respond to the call for interdisciplinary research, teaching, and training. With the current expansion of our new college, school and academic programs, we are looking for highly qualified candidates to fill the positions as follow:
1. Dean for College of Science and Technology (01 post)
2. Director for the Office of Information and Technology (01 post)
3. Director for the Academic Foundation Department (01 post)
4. Director for Skills and Career Development Center (01 post)
5. Assistant to Vice President for Research, Development, and Policies (VPRDP) (01 post)
6. Staff for ASEAN Study Center (01 post)
7. Head of Database Officer (01 post)
8. Assistant of Database (01 post)
9. Assistant of The University of Planning Unit (01 post)
10. Assistant of Building Maintenance and Electricity (01 post)
11. Full-Time teaching faculty for Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations (TSS), College of Law (CoL), College of Social Sciences (CoSS), College of Science and Technology (CoST), College of Media and Communications (CMC) (various posts)
12. Instructors of (Chinese, Korean, Thai, Japanese and French)
APPLICATION INFORMATION: Please log on to our website ( for more details on job responsibilities and qualification requirements.
Applicants who meet the requirements should send:
1.    A cover letter indicating the position(s) of interest and briefly describing and justifying how you meet the above mentioned requirements
2.    An Updated CV along with certified copies of certificates or degrees with original official authentication.
Please submit the above mentioned documents (preferably in hard copy) to the Human Resources Office, at The University of Cambodia by using the contact details below:
CLOSING DATE: Friday 30th, June 2017, at 5:30 p.m. Address: Northbridge Road, Sangkat Toek Thla, Khan Sen Sok, Phnom Penh, Cambodia. Tel:  093 777 488/ 098 519 536/ 023 99 32 74, Email: