The School of Foreign Languages (SFL) at The University of Cambodia (UC) is very pleased to announce our new term of Korean language program to the public that we are now offering: 1. Intensive Korean Program for Academic Studies (IKP) 2. Korean Language Proficiency Test for Skill Workers (EPS-TOPIK) 3. Korean Language Conversations (KLC) 4. Korean Language Proficiency Test Preparation (TOPIK) Our new term starts on August 6th, 2018. Please come to take a placement test at your convenience. For further information, please contact us at 093 777 991, 069 521 111 and 093 495 539 Thank You!
កម្មវិធីសិក្សាភាសាកូរ៉េ ត្រៀមទៅសិក្សានៅប្រទេសកូរ៉េ សិស្ស-និសិ្សតដែលមានចំណាប់អារម្មណ៍ សូមអញ្ជើញមកដាក់ពាក្យ នៅសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា(UC
Today is the second day of classes for Term III at The University of Cambodia. We are excited to see all of our students again, and we hope they are ready to learn!
On July 16, 2019, The University of Cambodia hosted a seminar on "Sustainable Consumption and Production Awareness" in the Germany Room on the 6th floor
(LIVE) "Seminar on Sustainable Consumption and Production Awareness'' on 16th July 2019
The activities of staff and students of The University of Cambodia providing information about the study program at Kampong Cham province on 12 July 2019.
On 11 July 2019, The University of Cambodia and Pannasastra University of Cambodia co-hosted the Cambodia Kickoff Meeting for CONTESSA, a three year research project funded by the European Commission that aims to improve teacher training. The special program hosted several distinguished guests, namely H.E. George Edgar, Ambassador of the European Union to Cambodia; Dr. Nith Bunlay, Deputy Director General of Higher Education; Mr. Mao Saroeun, Head of Department of Education, National Institute of Education; Mag. Dr. phil. Sandra Hummel, CONTESSA Project Coordinator; and Univ.-Prof. Dr. Rudolf Egger, Austrian National Coordinator of CONTESSA. Over 120 participants attended, including academics, government officials, NGOs, teachers, students, and media.
សកម្មភាពក្រុមការងារសាលាភាសារបរទេស(SFL) និង សាលាសិល្បៈច្នៃប្រឌិត(SCA)នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។ ក្នុងកម្មវិធីតម្រង់ទិសមុខវិជ្ជាសិក្សាដល់ប្អូនៗសិស្ស វិទ្យាល័យហ៊ុនសែនថ្នល់ទទឹង និង វិទ្យាល័យត្រពាំងត្នោត។
ទស្សនៈនិស្សិតស្រី ផ្នែកIT ចំពោះសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។