Dean Keo Chhea and Academic staff, The University of Cambodia met the Thai Delegation from Bangkok led by Mr. Nanthapong Suwanarat, Director of Bureau of Security Strategies for Southern Border Provinces and Ethnic Affairs to discuss the question of minorities and internal peace and security in Cambodia, Malaysia and Thailand.
The University of Cambodia, hosted The Forum for Success II, 2017 "Education. Skill. Jobs" for 5 days from April 24, 2017, to April 28, 2017.
The University of Cambodia hosted a distinguished public lecture on "India's Act East Policy" by His Excellency Naveen Srivastava, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of India to the Kingdom of Cambodia, on April 25, 2017.
The Scholarships Forum under the theme "How to Prepare to Apply for a Successful Study in the United States" was hosted by The University of Cambodia, in collaboration with the US Embassy in Cambodia, on April 20, 2017, at the SEATV Auditorium.
The University of Cambodia, in collaboration with the National Employment Agency, hosted a seminar on "Preparing for the Market to Work Effectively" on April 16, 2017.
On the afternoon of February 26, 2018, the UC Management Team, representing The President of The University of Cambodia, organized a farewell meeting for our EU-SHARE students. Congratulations to all of them for successfully finishing the program! We thank you for picking The University of Cambodia as your first choice.
Demo Class of narrative essay writing
The UC Student Federation and members of The University of Cambodia Student Senate (UCSS) donated 2,000,000 Riels to National Borey for Infants and Children.
The University of Cambodia Student Senate (UCSS) organized the Khmer New Year Concert for charity on Monday, 3rd April 2017 at UC. The concert had many famous singers, including Mr. G-Devith, Ms. Tep Boprek, Ms. Sous Visa, and Mr. Manith. In addition, there were performances by UC students, including Robam Ken and Ah Yai, as well as role-playing and singing.