Announcement on The University of Cambodia Now Offering Over 1,400 Scholarships for 2017-2018
The University of Cambodia warmly welcomed the 10-member EU-SHARE scholarship students from Myanmar and Indonesia to study for one semester at The University of Cambodia on March 20, 2017.
សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា មានកិត្តិយសសូមជម្រាបជូនសិស្សានុសិស្ស និងសាធារណជនទាំងអស់ឱ្យបានជ្រាបថា សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា បើកវគ្គសិក្សាភាសាថៃទាំងថ្នាក់ពេញម៉ោង និងក្រៅម៉ោង វគ្គសិក្សាថ្មីចូលរៀននៅថ្ងៃទី14 ខែមីនា ឆ្នាំ2018 ខាងមុខនេះ។
The University of Cambodia hosted a Distinguished Public Lecture on “Australia's long-term partnership with Southeast Asia, including Cambodia” by Her Excellency Angela Corcoran, Australian Ambassador to the Kingdom of Cambodia, and Inauguration of the Australia Room on March 2, 2017.
The Center for English Studies (CES) at The University of Cambodia hosted the Final Round of the Speaking Contest with 17 participants. Only the top six candidates were selected on February 25, 2017.
On February 20th, 2018, The University of Cambodia held the second day of Final Centralized Examinations for Term I, 2017-2018. Good luck to all students!
The University of Cambodia hosted a Distinguished Public Lecture on “Indonesia and ASEAN Centrality” by H.E. Pitono Prunomo, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Indonesia to the Kingdom of Cambodia on 21 February 2017.
The University of Cambodia law faculty organized interactive education courses on "Rights of Individuals Accused by Procedural Code of Criminal Procedure of the Kingdom of Cambodia and International Human Rights Law" on February 4, 2017.
Faculty members and the UCSS 11th mandate of The University of Cambodia offered gifts to the monks at Tamao Mountain Pagoda on Meak Bochea.