College of Education welcomes all new students to register for Term 2 every day with the Presidential Scholarships for Bachelor’s Degree 50% and Master-PhD 60% as a whole program.
សិក្ខាសាលាស្តីអំពី “ការប្រើប្រាស់កម្មវិធីវិភាគទិន្នន័យ (SPSS) សម្រាប់របាយការណ៍ស្រាវជ្រាវ និង សារណាបទ
On Thursday, 14 February 2019, a delegation from Gwangju City Nam-Gu Council, South Korea, led by Mr. Jo, Ki-Joo, visited The University of Cambodia to talk about cooperation, especially in relation to their NGO based in Kampong Speu province.
រីករាយថ្ងៃនៃក្ដីស្រឡាញ់ ពីសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។ វគ្គសិក្សាថ្មី! វគ្គសិក្សាទី២! ចូលរៀនថ្ងៃទី៤ ខែមីនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩។ ចាប់ទទួលចុះឈ្មោះចូលរៀនពីថ្ងៃផ្សាយដំណឹងនេះតទៅ។
ថ្ងៃទី២ នៃការប្រឡងបញ្ចប់វគ្គសិក្សាទី១ ឆ្នាំ២០១៨-២០១៩។ វគ្គសិក្សាថ្មី! វគ្គសិក្សាទី២នៃឆ្នាំសិក្សា២០១៨-២០១៩ នឹងចូលរៀននៅថ្ងៃទី០៤ ខែមីនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩ខាងមុខនេះ ទទួលចុះឈ្មោះចូលរៀនចាប់ពីថ្ងៃផ្សាយដំណឹងនេះតទៅ។
On 7 February 2019, Dr. Sandra Hummel and Dr. Rudolf Egger from the University of Graz (Austria) met the research and academic team from The University of Cambodia to discuss UC’s participation in a 3 year research project entitled CONTESSA: Contemporary Teaching Methods for South Asia. This project aims to develop new and innovating online-courses and methodologies for teacher education in Cambodia and Sri Lanka in order to improve the quality of teaching and better develop human resources.
ឱកាសពិសេស!!! សម្រាប់វគ្គសិក្សាទី២ បានមកដល់ទៀតហើយគឺអាហារូបករណ៍ ៥០% ច្រើនកន្លែង! ច្រើនប្រភេទ! ពីសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។ ចាប់ទទួលចុះឈ្មោះចូលរៀនចាប់ពីថ្ងៃផ្សាយដំណឹងនេះតទៅ ចូលរៀននៅថ្ងៃទី០៤ ខែមីនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩។
សេចក្តីជូនដំណឹង ស្ដីពីការចូលរៀនលើកទី២ឆ្នាំសិក្សា២០១៨-២០១៩ នឹងចូលរៀននៅថ្ងៃទី០៤ ខែមីនា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩។
On 31 January 2019, the Skills and Career Development Center of The University of Cambodia organized a workshop on “How to Successfully Win Job-Interview” at 10th Floor, Cambodia Hall, The University of Cambodia.