On 12 February 2018, The University of Cambodia participated in the opening ceremony of the 4th Youth National Culture Competition, where Her Excellency Phoeun Sakhena, the Minister of Culture and Fine Arts, delivered the opening remarks.
The University of Cambodia welcomes all students back for the first day of classes for Term III, Academic Year 2017-2018 on July 16, 2018. You can feel the excitement of students who are ready to learn and meet both old and new friends at the UC campus!
Foundation-Year Program Orientation at The University of Cambodia
The University of Cambodia reached another milestone today by signing a Memorandum of Understanding with the Global Technology University Board which is headquartered in California, USA. This will focus more on technology-driven curricula, business analytics and entrepreneurship where this millennial age is heading.
Here are some photos from today's pilot screening of EKG Services from Unigen and iMedrix on the 1st floor of The University of Cambodia main campus.
Sharing session of Professor Srikanth Jadcherla of iMedrix about
The University of Cambodia Warmly Welcomes H.E. Sayasith Prasith, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Lao People's Democratic Republic to the Kingdom of Cambodia, for his distinguished lecture on “The Relations Between Laos and Cambodia” .​ (include video)