The Third Annual Forum for Success​ on 10 August, 2018 at The University of Cambodia. Session 10: College of Arts and Humanities Topic: Never Let Your Imperfection Overshadow Your Potential
On 12 March 2019, The University of Cambodia held a Welcome Meeting and Orientation Session for our three new international students who are studying at UC for one term as part of the EU-SHARE Program. Welcome Titar, Najwa, and Radhwa!
Welcome Sok Chomor, a faculty member of the College of Media and Communications for term 2, Academic Year 2018-2019.
រីករាយទិវាសិទ្ធិនារីអន្ដរជាតិ ៨មីនា ២០១៩។សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា សូមជូនពរ🙏🙏🙏អោយស្ដ្រីទូទាំងពិភពលោក មានសុខភាពល្អ សំណាងល្អ អាយុយឺនយូរ ជាពិសេសសម្រស់កាន់តែស្រស់ស្អាត ។
សូមស្វាគមន៍មកកាន់បណ្ណាល័យ ហាន់ដា នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។ សូមបញ្ជាក់ផងដែរថា បណ្ណាល័យ ហាន់ដា បានបើកប្រតិបត្តិការជាធម្មតា ឡើងវិញ ចាប់ពីថ្ងៃជូនដំណឹងនេះតទៅ ដែលមានទីតាំងថ្មីនៅជាន់ទី១១ នៃអគារសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា នៅរៀងរាល់ម៉ោងធ្វើការ៖ ថ្ងៃចន្ទ-សុក្រ (ម៉ោង ៧:៣០ ព្រឹក
សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា សូមជូននូវទស្សនីយភាពនៃកម្រងរូបភាព វគ្គសិក្សាទី២ នៃឆ្នាំសិក្សា២០១៨-២០១៩។ សូមរីករាយទស្សនាទាំងអស់គ្នា!!! សូមអរគុណ!
(LIVE) TSS Distinguished Lecture on “Greater Bay Area & Chinese Reform under the Belt and Road Initiative” on 5 March 2019, Cambodia Hall, 10th Floor, UC Campus.
Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations of The University of Cambodia organized public lecture on
Welcomes all students back for the second day of classes for Term II, Academic Year 2018-2019 on March 5, 2019. You can feel the excitement of students who are ready to learn and meet both old and new friends at the UC campus!