On the 9th and 10th August 2018, staff and students of The University of Cambodia disseminated information about UC at Chey Thavy, especially about the announcement of 3,050 scholarships to high school students who are preparing for the national high school exam.
E-learning courses at the School of Foreign Languages at The University of Cambodia ( UC)
A video clip made by our student who is taking E-learning courses at the School of Foreign Languages
Happy 17th anniversary, UC! Since it was founded on June 23, 2003, The University of Cambodia has continued to grow and strengthen, providing high quality degree and non-degree programs for deserving students. The University of Cambodia would like to thank Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, President of The University of Cambodia, Dr. Haruhisa Handa, the Management Team, faculty members, alumni, and students, for helping make The University of Cambodia the premier higher education institution in Cambodia.
របៀប download និងបំពេញ​ Form ដើម្បីចុះឈ្មោះចូលរៀនវគ្គសិក្សាទី៣ ​តាមរយៈទូរស័ព្ទដៃ
- The College of Media and Communications (CMC) - Registration starts today for new term 3 - First day of class is July 27, 2020
The University of Cambodia is pleased to announce that registration for Term 3, Academic Year 2019-2020 is now OPEN! Please carefully read the announcement on registration, the process for online registration, and the guidelines for students for Term 3 for more information.
Let's listen to a key message from our ESL instructor to invite students to join E-learning together
UC is very pleased to announce our new term of Chinese language program to the public that we are now offering: 1. Chinese As a Second Language (CSL) 2. Intensive Chinese program for Academic studies (ICA)