Home » »
On the 9th and 10th August 2018, staff and students of The University of Cambodia disseminated information about UC at Chey Thavy, especially about the announcement of 3,050 scholarships to high school students who are preparing for the national high school exam.
“I or You” is a short story about a female university student who has been away from her mother to pursue her study in the city while her mum is struggling days and nights for subsistence and to support her study in the city… This video is produced by students of The College of Media and Communications (CMC), The University of Cambodia. #The College of Media & Communications #The University of Cambodia
The School of Foreign Languages (SFL) at The University of Cambodia (UC) is very pleased to announce our new term of Korean language program to the public that we are now offering: 1. Intensive Korean Program for Academic Studies (IKP) 2. Korean Language Proficiency Test for Skill Workers (EPS-TOPIK) 3. Korean Language Conversations (KLC) 4. Korean Language Proficiency Test Preparation (TOPIK) Our new term starts on August 6th, 2018. Please come to take a placement test at your convenience. For further information, please contact us at 093 777 991, 069 521 111 and 093 495 539 Thank You!
Phnom Penh on July 25th, 2018 SFL students are taking their final exam in the morning session. Please note that our new term starts on August 6th, 2018. Thank you!
សាលាភាសាបរទេស មានកិត្តិយសសូមជម្រាបជូនសិស្សានុសិស្ស និងសាធារណជនទាំងអស់ឱ្យបានជ្រាបថា៖ សាលាភាសាបរទេស បើកកម្មវិធីសិក្សាទាំងថ្នាក់ពេញម៉ោង និងក្រៅម៉ោង កម្មវិធីសិក្សាសម្រាប់ត្រៀមប្រឡងយកអាហារូបករណ័និងកម្មវិធីសិក្សា សម្រាប់ថ្នាក់ឧត្តមសិក្សា ដែលមានកម្មវិធីសិក្សាភាសា ចិន អង់គ្លេស បារាំង ជប៉ុន កូរ៉េ អាល្លឺម៉ង់និងភាសាថៃ។ វគ្គសិក្សាថ្មីចូលរៀននៅថ្ងៃទី៦ ខែសីហា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ ខាងមុខនេះ។ ទទួលធ្វើតេស្ត និង ចុះឈ្មោះចាប់ពីថ្ងៃច័ន្ទ ដល់ ថ្ងៃសុក្រ រៀងរាល់ម៉ោងធ្វើការ។ សម្រាប់ព័ត៌មានបន្ថែម
ម៉ោះ!!! មកស្ដាប់វាគ្មិនកិត្តិយសរបស់យើង និយាយអំពីចំនូលចិត្តនៃការអានសៀវភៅរបស់គាត់………. តើគាត់មានអ្វីយ៉ាងខ្លីចង់ប្រាប់អ្នកទាំងអស់គ្នា?
តើអ្នកគួរ និងមិនគួរធ្វើអ្វីខ្លះក្នុងបណ្ណាល័យ? Do and Don’t in the Library
"At first, I did not know what International Relations is all about" This is an interview with Ms. SOVANN Arunraksmey, a full scholarship student of College of Social Sciences (CoSS) and an outstanding student of the year awardee of The University of Cambodia.
The University of Cambodia welcomes all students back for the weekend classes for Term III, Academic Year 2017-2018 on July 21, 2018. You can feel the excitement of students who are ready to learn and meet both old and new friends at the UC campus!