On the 9th and 10th August 2018, staff and students of The University of Cambodia disseminated information about UC at Chey Thavy, especially about the announcement of 3,050 scholarships to high school students who are preparing for the national high school exam.
នៅល្ងាច ថ្ងៃទី 26.07.17 ក្រុម Horticulture club នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា បានរួមគ្នាធ្វើការសម្អាតនៅក្នុង បរិវេណសួនច្បារជុំវិញអគារនៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ដើម្បីជួយបង្កើនសម្រស់អគារសាកលវិទ្យាល័យឲ្យរិតតែ ស្រស់ស្អាតថែមទៀត
CES students are taking final examination at The Center for English Studies of The University of Cambodia on July 25th, 2017
ពិធីប្រគល់អាហារូបករណ៍ដល់បេក្ខនារីជ័យលាភីពីកម្មវិធី «ការប្រកួតរូបថតដើម្បីឈ្នះអាហារូបករណ៍របស់ សាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា»
កម្មវិធីសិក្សាភាសាអង់គ្លេសសំរាប់បំណងជាក់លាក់ English for Specific Purposes (ESP)
On July 18, 2017, The University of Cambodia-UC Organized The Farewell Meeting for EU-SHARE Mobility Program students under the chairmanship of H.E Dr. KAO Kim Hourn , Founder, Chairman of BoT and The President of The University of Cambodia-UC.
The Center for English Studies at The University of Cambodia is pleased to announce our new term which will start on July 31st, 2017 and we are now offering special scholarships to all students. Please register now!
The University of Cambodia “Undergraduate Final Centralized Examinations”
Close program the 3rd Training Workshop on Strengthening Internal Quality Assurance Organized by The University of Cambodia.