April 12, 2017: Representing H.E. Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, President of The University of Cambodia, and Lok Chum Teav, the Vice President for Academic Affairs, Dr. Y Ratana, led a team of students, faculty, staff, UC Cambodian Red Cross Youth, and UC Student Senate members to Khmer-Soviet Friendship Hospital in order to bring financial support to Ms. Kruy Soklim, a UC student who got into an accident.
សកម្មភាពរបស់អង្គការ Caring For Cambodia ដែលបានដឹកនាំសិស្សចំនួន ១២នាក់មកពីខេត្តសៀមរាបដើម្បី ចុះមកធ្វើទស្សនកិច្ចសិក្សានៅសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា ថ្ងៃទី ៦ ខែកក្កដា ឆ្នាំ២០១៧ វេលាម៉ោង ២:០០ រសៀល
The 3rd Training Workshop on Strengthening Internal Quality Assurance Organized by The University of Cambodia. 6-8 July 2017
On July 05, 2017, The University of Cambodia-UC met with representative from Universiti Kebangaan Malaysia-UKM or The National University of Malaysia to discuss ways of future collaboration.
Undergraduate students present posters of their original research from their Research Methodology course today at UC.
UC Welcomes the Delegation from the Philippine Commission on Higher Education (CHED) and Presidents of Philippine Universities
Congratulations to the winners of the UC Video Competition! The first place winners were awarded $500 each; the second place winners won $400 each, and the 3rd place winners earned $300 each.
Activity of TSS students in registration of term III in academic year 2016-2017.