Invitation to the “Librarianship Training” by Greg Bem, USA Librarian
The Cambodia Library Association, in partnership with The University of Cambodia, has invited Mr. Greg Bem, an American Librarian, who has been working as a Tenure Track Faculty Librarian at Lake Washington Institute of Technology for two years, to hold a presentation about “Librarianship Training,” which will be conducted on March 31, 2017 in Room 508, 5th floor from 8:00am – 3:30pm at The University of Cambodia. Approximately 40 librarians from other libraries in Cambodia will participate in this training.
A look back at some photos of the Planting Ceremony of the Romduol Tree, presided by His Excellency George Edgar, Ambassador of the European Union to the Kingdom of Cambodia, 26 August 2018.
A look back at the biannual UC Undergraduate Research Poster Presentation on 26 September 2018. Students in Mr. Travis Mitchell's class RES301 - Research Methodologies presented their original research findings to the UC community.
ចុះឈ្មោះចូលរៀនថ្ងៃនេះសម្រាប់ថ្នាក់បរិញ្ញាបត្រ ជាន់ខ្ពស់ និងថ្នាក់បណ្ឌិតជាមួយ សាលាតេជោ សែនកិច្ចការរដ្ឋាភិបាលនិងទំនាក់ទំនងអន្តរជាតិ នឹងទទួលបានអាហារូបករណ៍ ៥០%
ចុះឈ្មោះចូលរៀនថ្ងៃនេះសម្រាប់ថ្នាក់បរិញ្ញាបត្រ ថ្នាក់បរិញ្ញាបត្រជាន់ខ្ពស់និងថ្នាក់បណ្ឌិតជាមួយ មហាវិទ្យាល័យអប់រំ នឹងទទួលបានអាហារូបករណ៍ ៥០%
សម្រាប់វគ្គសិក្សាថ្មី! វគ្គសិក្សាទី២ដែលនឹងចូលរៀន ថ្ងៃទី១៥ ខែមីនាឆ្នាំ២០២១ខាងមុខនេះ នឹងត្រូវសិក្សាតាមប្រព័ន្ធអេឡិចត្រូនិក
A look back at some photos from a Workshop on "Social Entrepreneurship: The Cycle of Volunteerism Entrepreneur and Environment," which was co-organized by The University of Cambodia (UC) and Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia (USIM) on 04 September 2018.
A look back at some photos of the Special Training Program Klahan9 Roadshow Academy on "Supporting Young People to Achieve Their Dream Jobs: ASEAN Youth Employment," 13 September 2018.