On behalf of The University of Cambodia, the Skills and Career Development Center (SCDC) would like to invite you to participate in the How to Write Quality Research Papers” short course, which will be held on Saturday, October 28, 2017 from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM, 10th floor, Research Room with an admission fee of $5.00. If you would like to participate, please come and get the registration form in SCDC’s office on the 1st floor behind the Admission’s Office.
On 26 February 2020, The University of Cambodia met with the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Phnom Penh to discuss the upcoming program on 17 March 2020, when UC will launch the Bahasa Indonesia Language program, inaugurate the Indonesia Corner in the Dr. Handa Library, and host a public lecture. Stay tuned for our exciting new offer to study Bahasa Indonesia at UC with Indonesian lecturers!
Phnom Penh, February 24th, 2020: The University of Cambodia hosted an orientation on Study Catalogues and Policies for BA and MA-PhD new Scholarship Students at The UC ground floor (former E-Library).
Phnom Penh, February 17th, 2020 at 9:30AM: The University of Cambodia (UC) and Westline Education Group Co., Ltd. (WEG) signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) for cooperation and collaboration. Both parties showed a very strong willingness to further enhance their relationship and develop a particular work plan in order to achieve the objectives and contents stated in the MoU.
វេទិកាអាហារូបករណ៍ - Scholarship Forum ១៥ ០២ ២០២០ ចែករំលែកនូវបទពិសោធន៍ ចំណេះដឹង និងព័ត៌មានពាក់័ន្ធនឹងអាហាររូបករណ៍ ព្រមទាំងការដាក់ពាក្យស្នើសុំអាហារូបករណ៍
សកម្មភាពនិស្សិតនៃមហាវិទ្យាល័យព័ត៌មាននិង គមនាគមន៍រៀនថតរូបបែប"Long Exposure" នៅយប់ថ្ងៃទី៨កុម្ភៈ២០២០។
ផ្សាយផ្ទាល់ ៖ វេទិកាអាហារូបករណ៍ - Scholarship Forum ០៨ ០២ ២០២០ ចែករំលែកនូវបទពិសោធន៍ ចំណេះដឹង និងព័ត៌មានពាក់័ន្ធនឹងអាហាររូបករណ៍ ព្រមទាំងការដាក់ពាក្យស្នើសុំអាហារូបករណ៍ ។
និស្សិតមហាវិទ្យាល័យព័ត៌មាននិងគមនាគមន៍ នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ចូលរួមសិក្ខាសាលា ស្តីពី ការកាត់បន្ថយព័ត៌មានមិនពិត ដែលដឹកនាំដោយលោក សាស្រ្តាចារ្យ មឿនឈានណារិទ្ធ នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី ៧ កុម្ភៈ ២០២០ រៀបចំដោយ មជ្ឈមណ្ឌលព័ត៌មានស្រ្តីកម្ពុជា។
Phnom Penh on 07 February, 2020, The School of Foreign Languages at The University of Cambodia (UC) warmly welcomed KOICA volunteers who will work for one year on core projects of Korean language training, culture and art exchange, and community service at the School of Foreign Languages at The University of Cambodia.