Phnom Penh, January 10th , 2018, a group of high school students led by Mr. Choi Sukbong, teacher of Joy Fountain Foundation based in Kampong Speu province came to visit the University of Cambodia-UC.
ថ្ងៃសុក្រ ៩កើត ខែអស្សុជ ឆ្នាំច សំរឹទ្ធិស័ក ព.ស ២៥៦២ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃទី១៦ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨ សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា បានរៀបចំការប្រឡងជ្រើសរើសនិស្សិតចូលរៀន ថ្នាក់បរិញ្ញាបត្រជាន់ខ្ពស់សម្រាប់វគ្គទី១ ឆ្នាំសិក្សា២០១៨-២០១៩ ។ សូមអោយនិស្សិតទាំងអស់ទទួលបានជោគជ័យ គ្រប់ៗគ្នា។
November 15, 2018 The University of Cambodia-UC led by Dr. Y Ratana, Vice President for Academic Affairs met and signed a Memorandum of Understanding-MoU with the Myung In Gloval-MIG, the Korean Company, led by CEO Mr. CHANG Woong Choi at the Meeting Room of The University of Cambodia.
A study tour of students from The College of Media and Communications (CMC) of The University of Cambodia to learn how to do news reporting and interview in the communities in Svay Rieng Province.
Phnom Penh, 12 November 2018: The University of Cambodia & Hunan University of Humanities, Science, and Technology met and discussed the following topics before visiting the campus
Nov 5, 2018: Distinguished guest lecture on “Intellectual Property – International Themes and Canadian Perspectives,” by Ron Faggetter, Barrister and Solicitor, SMART & BIGGER, Intellectual Property & Technology Law.
សេចក្តីជូនដំណឹងស្ដីពីការចូលរៀនលើកទី២នៃវគ្គសិក្សាទី១ឆ្នាំសិក្សា២០១៨-២០១៩ នឹងចូលរៀននៅថ្ងៃទី១៩ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨។
សិក្ខាសាលាស្ដីពី «កម្មវិធីវិភាគទិន្នន័យ (SPSS) ដើម្បី ធ្វើរបាយការណ៍ស្រាវជ្រាវ និងសារណាបទ» ថ្ងៃអាទិត្យ ទី០៤ ខែ វិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០១៨