Phnom Penh, November 21st, 2017, The University of Cambodia (UC), led by Dr. Ratana, Vice President for Academic Affairs, warmly welcomed a group of delegates from Shanghai Ocean University and Southwest University, China. Both sides expressed a strong interest and willingness to have exchange programs for students and faculty, which will be spelt out in the MoU. Finally, the two parties agreed upon common proposal with mutual understanding.
ពិធីប្រកាសលទ្ធផល និងជូនរង្វាន់ជ័យលាភីមហោស្រពសិល្បៈគំនូរ សម្រាប់សិស្សានុសិស្សថ្នាក់មធ្យមសិក្សា លើកទី១៥ ឆ្នាំ២០១៩ របស់សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។
ខ្ញុំបាទឈ្មោះ ស្រេង ម៉ាប់ សព្វថ្ងៃជានិស្សិតអាហារូបករណ៍សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា
On behalf of The University of Cambodia, the Skills and Career Development Center (SCDC) would like to invite you to participate in the “Business Leadership” workshop, which will be held on Saturday, June 22, 2019 from 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM.