The Inauguration of America Room By H.E. William A. Heidt, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Kingdom of Cambodia at Ninth Floor, 29 March 2017
The 2nd Recipient: The University of Cambodia (UC) was indeed pleased to recognize and honor Dr. Rikhi Thakral, Executive Director of the Thakral Group of Companies, with its second Honorary Doctorate in Humanity in 2004.
The 1st Recipient: The University of Cambodia (UC) was indeed pleased to recognize and honor Samdech Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia, with its first Honorary Doctorate in Political Science in 2004.
H.E. Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, Founder, Chairman of the Board of Trustees and President of The University of Cambodia, confered the Honorary Doctorate in Military Science from the Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations of The University of Cambodia on H.E. Gen. Eth Sarath, Deputy Commander-in-Chief and Chief of Joint Staff of RCAF, (on Saturday, October 3th, 2020, at the Southeast Asia Television Auditorium.)