Today is the first day of the weekend classes at The University of Cambodia. We are excited to see all of our students again, and we hope they are ready to learn!
UC MILESTONE IN 2009: After receiving his honorary doctor of arts and humanities, Mr. Jackie Chan delivered his remarks by sharing his life experiences with the UC students, staff and faculty, while Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, President of The University of Cambodia
UC MILESTONE IN 2005: The Right Reverend and the Right Honorable Lord George Carey of Clifton (1st from the right), Former Archbishop of Canterbury, United Kingdom, received the honorary doctor of humanities from The University of Cambodia in 2005, during his visit to Cambodia.
MA student at College of Education at The University of Cambodia (UC)
The leadership team of The University of Cambodia Student Senate 2020 (The 14th-Mandate UCSS): Photo opportunity in front of the main building of UC. #UCCambodia