09 January 2019: The Inauguration of the Thailand Room on the 10th floor at The University of Cambodia
The activities of staff and students of The University of Cambodia providing information about the study program at Takeo province on 24 April 2019.
On behalf of The University of Cambodia, the Skills and Career Development Center (SCDC) would like to invite you to participate in the Life Skills: Public Speaking Skills Workshop” , which will be held on Saturday, April 27, 2019 from 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM, Conference Center, 5th floor.
ការប្រលងជ្រើសរើសចូលរៀនថ្នាក់បរិញ្ញាបត្ររងនិងថ្នាក់ឆ្នាំសិក្សាមូលដ្ឋានលើកទី២ឆ្នាំសិក្សា២០១៨-២០១៩ ។
មកស្តាប់និស្សិត មហាវិទ្យាល័យព័ត៌មាននិងគមនាគមន៍ នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា និយាយពីមុខវិជ្ជាសិក្សាដែលចូលចិត្ត។ វគ្គសិក្សាទី ៣ ចាប់ផ្តើមចូលរៀនថ្ងៃទី ១៥ កក្កដា ឆ្នាំ ២០១៩។
Happy Khmer New Year Celebration 2019 -Year of the Pig. “Wishing you and your family much happiness, prosperity and success!”
On 12 April 2019, The University of Cambodia, led by Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, Founder, Chairman of the Board of Trustees and President of The University of Cambodia, signed an MOU with the Academy of Culinary Arts Cambodia. This MOU lays the foundation for extensive cooperation and collaboration between the two institutions, particularly in terms of English language training.
Meet Ms. Lida MENG, a graduate from Sogang University, South Korea. Lida will conduct a lecture series of her research study on a topic: "An Exploratory Study of Young Cambodian Consumers' Cultural Values and Perception of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR)".
នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី៨ ខែមេសា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩នេះ ទូរទស្សន៍អាស៊ីអាគ្នេយ៍បាននិយាយពីវគ្គសិក្សាថ្មី គឺវគ្គសិក្សាទី៣ របស់សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ក្នុងព័ត៌មាន អាស៊ីអាគ្នេយ៍ព្រឹកនេះ សូមអញ្ជើញទស្សនាវីដេអូដោយមេត្រី។