Un Kosal, born with disability, has a dream to become a computer programmer. Let's listen to Kosal, a third-year student majoring in Information Technology in the College of Science and Technology at The University of Cambodia. She describes her struggle living away from her hometown as she pursues her dream by studying in Phnom Penh.
សកម្មភាព ក្លឹប យុវជន សភា និស្សិត និង យុវជន កាកបាទក្រហម ប្រចាំសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា ចុះ ផ្សព្វផ្សាយ យុទ្ធនាការ បរិច្ចាគ ឈាម ដេីម្បី អបអរសាទរ ខួប លើក ទី ២០ឆ្នាំរបស់ សាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា ដែលរៀបចំដោយសហព័ន្ធ និស្សិតនៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា
រីករាយទិវាកុមារអន្តរជាតិ ១ មិថុនា ២០២៣ Happy International Children's Day
we would like to extend our best wishes to Dr. KAO KIM HOURN, Founder and former President of The University of Cambodia (UC)! HAPPY BIRTHDAY, Dr. KAO KIM HOURN!
Phnom Penh, on 24 May 2023, four groups from the course "Media and Politics in The College of Social Sciences of The University of Cambodia (UC)" shared four interesting topics with their classmates. The four topics included: 1. Social Media: Importance, Challenges and Efforts To Improve, 2. Media And Education In Cambodia: Importance, Challenges and Solutions, 3. Media In Elections: Key Roles, Impacts and Solutions and 4. Social Media And Online Child Sexual Exploitation In Cambodia: Main Causes and Responses.
Study Visit of Georgia Tech (USA) students at The University of Cambodia. This visit is their 3rd time, it's part of their Southeast Asia Program, bringing students to study abroad for seven (7) weeks. They are studying 4 courses in this program while studying abroad.
នាព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី២២ ខែឧសភា ឆ្នាំ២០២៣នេះសហព័ន្ធនិស្សិត សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជានិងក្លឹបយុវជនកាកបាទក្រហម កម្ពុជាប្រចាំសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា បានធ្វើការរ៉ៃអង្គាស ថវិកាពីថ្នាក់ដឹកនាំ មន្ត្រីបុគ្គលិក គណៈសាស្ត្រាចារ្យ និងសិស្ស-និស្សិតនៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ដើម្បីប្រគ
ថ្ងៃទី២១ ខែឧសភា ឆ្នាំ២០២៣ ក្លឹបយុវជនកាកបាទក្រហមកម្ពុជា និងសមាជិក ស.ស.យ.ក ប្រចាំសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា បានរៀប ចំកម្មវិធី “សំណេះសំណាល និងផ្លាស់ប្តូរបទពិសោធន៍” សម្រាប់យុវជននៃសហព័ន្ធនិស្សិតសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ដោយមានការចូលរួមជាវាគ្មិនកិត្តិយសពីអតីតនិស្សិត នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ ដែលធ្លាប់ធ្វើជាប្រធានក្លឹប។
Activities for Mid-Term Exams for Associate's Bachelor’s Degrees in Term 2, Academic Year 2022-2023 at The University of Cambodia, Weekend Session for K-Track & I-Track on 30 April 2023.