On September, 23rd 2023, the 16th mandate of the University of Cambodia Student Senate (UCSS) held its fifth meeting to discuss on future projects. They made preparations, put plans into place and assign roles for the next the upcoming collaboration project with UCCRCY. UC is proud to see continued progress and new initiatives from UCSS. Their determination, hard work and will embodies the spirit of the University of Cambodia. The University of Cambodia encourages all the UC students, faculty members, staffs and the rest of the UC community to continue to support the efforts of UCSS.
សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា មានផ្ដល់ជូន🎓អាហារូបករណ៍សន្ដិភាពសម្ដេចតេជោ ហ៊ុន សែន ចំនួន ២០០ កន្លែង ដែលនឹងត្រូវទទួលបានការសិក្សា ឥតបង់ថ្លៃ មួយចប់កម្មវិធីបរិញ្ញាបត្រ។
ស្វាគមន៍ទទួល និស្សិតថ្មី ឆ្នាំសិក្សា 2023-2024🌺 មហាវិទ្យាល័យ វិទ្យាសាស្រ្ត និងបច្ចេកវិទ្យា នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជាមានមុខជំនាញ: ✔️. វិទ្យាសាស្ត្រកុំព្យូទ័រ (Computer Science) ✔️.ព័ត៌មានវិទ្យា (Information Technology) ✔️.អេឡិចត្រូនិចនិងទូរគមនាគមន៍ (Electronics and Telecommunications)
The Student Academic Leadership Conference (SALC) is an annual event for students at The University of Cambodia, and this year is the eight year. This year's Theme: ”Education and Leadership in the Digital Age: Teaching and Learning Opportunities and Challenges"
The University of Cambodia hosted “The 8th Annual Forum for Success: Education, Skills and Jobs” with the Theme: Creativity and Innovation for Success " on 22 November 2023 at the UC Ground Floor
November 17, 2023 UC Career Fair 2023 Delighted and thankful to the 11 companies participated in the UC Career Fair 2023!
នាព្រឹកថ្ងៃសៅរ៍ ០៦កើត ខែកត្តិក ឆ្នាំថោះ បញ្ចស័ក ព.ស ២៥៦៧ ត្រូវនឹងថ្ងៃទី១៨ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២៣ សហព័ន្ធនិស្សិត នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ដឹកនាំដោយ លោកប៉ៃ ឆេងហ៊ៅ អនុប្រធានទទួលបន្ទុកការងារ ធានាគុណភាពអប់រំផ្ទៃក្នុង តំណាង សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា និង លោក កៅ គឹមបញ្ញា ប្រធានសហព័ន្ធនិស្សិតសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា
ការធ្វើបទបង្ហាញតម្រង់ទិសលើកម្មវិធីសិក្សាថ្នាក់ឆ្នាំសិក្សាមូលដ្ឋាន ដែលរៀបចំឡេីងនៅថ្ងៃទី១៦ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២៣ នៅសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។ The Foundation-Year Program Orientation on 16 November 2023 at The University of Cambodia.
17 November 2023 The University of Cambodia UC Career Fair 2023 MEET all the participating companies, ready your CV and FIND out job, internship opportunities, part-time job, training program, study abroad and scholarships abroad that suits you, this Friday, November 17, it will be a whole day event. SEE YOU!