The 38th Recipient: The University of Cambodia (UC) was indeed pleased to recognize and honor H.E. Dr. Philipp Rosler, Member of the Managing Board and Head of the Centre for Regional Strategies, World Economic Forum, with its thirty eighth Honorary Doctorate in International Relations in 2015.
Our Activities
The University of Cambodia Scholarship Photo Competition The University of Cambodia is pleased to announce “The University of Cambodia Scholarship Photo Competition” for our participants who visited our booth during the “Education Fair” at AEON on 23 to 24 June 2017. Participants, please find your photo and start promoting it.
សកម្មភាពក្នុងស្តង់របស់សាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា ក្នុងការតាំងពិព័រណ៍ ការសិក្សា នៅផ្សារទំនើប AEON ថ្ងៃទី 23-24 ខែ មិថុនា ឆ្នាំ 2017 The activity of The University of Cambodia booth during the "Education Fair" at Aeon from 23 to 24 June, 2017.
Friendly football match Brother FT vs UC Football team.
"The University of Cambodia celebrates its 14th anniversary on June 23, 2017, led by UC President H.E. Dr. Kao Kim Hourn"
អបអរសាទរ ខួប ១៤ឆ្នាំ របស់សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ។
Phnom Penh, 21st June 2017, On behalf of The University of Cambodia, the Skills and Career Development Center (SCDC) would like to invite you to participate in the “Personal Finance” workshop, which will be held on Thursday, June 22, 2017 from 2:00 PM to 4:30 PM in the AirAsia Hall, 8th floor with an admission fee of $5.00.
Siem Reap, June 21, 2017: Professor Keo Chhea, representing Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations of The University of Cambodia, attended the Regional Workshop on Reviewing the Network of East Asian Think-Tanks (NEAT), a Track II workshop to review the effective networking recommendation for the consideration of the ASEAN Plus Three (APT) cooperation framework. The workshop was held back-to-back with the East Asian Forum, a Track 1.5 and the ASEAN- ROK Dialogue in Siem Reap from 21 to 23 June 2015.
Phnom Penh, June 20, 2017, the Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations at UC welcomed the visit of H.E Wathanachai Thongprasert, Minister – Counsellor from the Embassy of the Kingdom of Thailand to the Kingdom of Cambodia and his team today. The Thai delegation was here to help prepare for the inauguration of the Thailand Room on the 10th Floor on behalf of H.E Nuttavudh Photisaro, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Thailand to the Kingdom of Cambodia.