Tue, 20 Oct 2020: In looking back, The University of Cambodia is proud to have provided many full scholarships to benefit our Cambodian students. Many of those students had graduated and moved on to become successful. In these photos, it was the day of the scholarship exam where students had the opportunity to compete openly to receive the scholarships on a merit basis.
#𝑼π‘ͺπ‘ͺπ’‚π’Žπ’ƒπ’π’…π’Šπ’‚ #𝑼π‘ͺπ’‚π’Žπ’ƒπ’π’…π’Šπ’‚ #𝑼π‘ͺπ‘·π’‰π’π’π’Žπ‘·π’†π’π’‰
αž›αŸ„αž€ αž˜αŸ‰αž˜ αž‹αžΆαž“αžΆ αž‚αžΊαž‡αžΆαž’αžαžΈαžαžŸαžΆαžŸαŸ’αžαŸ’αžšαžΆαž…αžΆαžšαŸ’αž™ αž“αž·αž„αž‡αžΆαž’αžαžΈαžαž–αŸ’αžšαžΉαž‘αŸ’αž’αž”αž»αžšαžŸαžšαž„ αž˜αž αžΆαžœαž·αž‘αŸ’αž™αžΆαž›αŸαž™αž…αŸ’αž”αžΆαž”αŸ‹ αž“αŸƒαžŸαžΆαž€αž›αžœαž·αž‘αŸ’αž™αžΆαž›αŸαž™αž€αž˜αŸ’αž–αž»αž‡αžΆ, αžŠαŸ„αž™αž›αŸ„αž€αž”αžΆαž“ αž‘αž‘αž½αž›αž˜αžšαžŽαž—αžΆαž–αž€αžΆαž›αž–αžΈαžαŸ’αž„αŸƒαž‘αžΈαŸ£αŸ  αžαŸ‚αž€αž€αŸ’αž€αžŠαžΆ αž†αŸ’αž“αžΆαŸ†αŸ’αŸ αŸ’αŸ‘ αž“αžΆαž–αŸαž›αžαŸ’αž˜αžΈαŸ—αž“αŸαŸ‡αŸ”
The Academic Foundation Department (AFD) of The University of Cambodia (UC) is pleased to inform our AFD students in Promotion 18, Term I (Academic Year: 2019-2020) that the Foundation Year Certificates and Outstanding Certificates are ready to be collected at the AFD office.
αž“αž·αžŸαŸ’αžŸαž·αžαž†αŸ’αž“αžΎαž˜αž”αŸ’αžšαž…αžΆαŸ†αžœαž‚αŸ’αž‚αžŸαž·αž€αŸ’αžŸαžΆαž‘αžΈαŸ’ αž†αŸ’αž“αžΆαŸ†αžŸαž·αž€αŸ’αžŸαžΆ ្០្០-្០្៑ (αž€αž˜αŸ’αž˜αžœαž·αž’αžΈαžŸαž·αž€αŸ’αžŸαžΆαž‡αžΆαžαŸαž˜αžšαž—αžΆαžŸαžΆ) αžˆαŸ’αž˜αŸ„αŸ‡αžšαŸ€αž”αžαžΆαž˜αž˜αž αžΆαžœαž·αž‘αŸ’αž™αžΆαž›αŸαž™/αžŸαžΆαž›αžΆ αž“αž·αž„αž›αŸ†αžŠαžΆαž”αŸ‹αžˆαŸ’αž˜αŸ„αŸ‡αž‡αžΆαž—αžΆαžŸαžΆαžαŸ’αž˜αŸ‚αžš
Best Undergraduate Students for Term II Academic Year 2020-2021 (International Track Program) (Name listed by College/School and by English name in alphabetical order)
The University of Cambodia would like to express its sincere gratitude to His Excellency Kong Sophorn, Governor of Kandal Province, for his monetary donation for 40 Million Riels on Wednesday, 25 August 2021, through The University of Cambodia Fundraising Campaign 2021-2026, initiated by Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, Founder, Chairman of the Board of Trustees and President of The University of Cambodia.