The University of Cambodia and Taiji Computer Corporation Limited MOU
The University of Cambodia and Taiji Computer Corporation Limited
Signing of Memorandum of Understanding
Phnom Penn, 5 November 2013: The University of Cambodia will convene a special ceremony on 5 November 2013, at 3:00 pm, at the University Board Meeting Room, to sign a Memorandum of Understanding with Taiji Computer Corporation Limited, based in Beijing, China.
This Memorandum of Understanding on Information Technology Service intends to establish a collaborative working relationship to promote and strengthen cooperation in the field of information and technology. Under this Memorandum, UC and TCCL will establish mutually beneficial associations between UC and TCCL with the aim to enhance technological capacity building of the University of Cambodia staff, faculty, and students.
Dr. Kao Kim Hourn (President of the University of Cambodia) and, Mr. Wang Xinzhong (Vice President of TCCL Xinzhong), along with university faculty, staff, and Taiji representatives will be present at this function.
All members of the media are invited to attend this event. For further information, please contact: Ms. Por Malis, Vice President for Operations of the University of Cambodia, at (012) 483-508