Students' Foundation Year Program Orientation, February 23, 2011, Conference Center
Date:                February 15, 2011
To:                   All New Enrolled Students
From:               Dr. Y Ratana, Dean of Undergraduate Studies Division and Director of Academic Foundation Department (AFD)
Subject:            National Entrance Exam to University of Cambodia, February 25, 2011, University of Cambodia
Cc:                   UC President and Vice President, Dean and All Associate Deans, Office of Administration, Office of Admissions and Registration, Office of Student Academic Affairs and others
Be informed that all Newly-Enrolled Students for all Programs (Associate Degree, Bachelor Degree, Master Degree and Doctoral Degree) of The University of Cambodia (UC) have to attend the National Entrance Exam to University of Cambodia on February 25, 2011 at The University of Cambodia at 7:30 a.m. Students should arrive at the exam place at least thirty minutes before the exam starts.
Your presence at this entrance exam is compulsory. The University of Cambodia is not responsible for those who fail to take this national entrance exam for the university. The exam is organized by The University of Cambodia and monitored and authorized by the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports.
Please accept my warmest regard and affection.
Y Ratana, Ph.D.
For the President and Vice President, University of Cambodia
Dean, Undergraduate Studies Division (UG)
Director, Academic Foundation Department (AFD)