Toshu Fukami Library Donations
The Toshu Fukami Library is very appreciative of the generous donations it continues to receive from new and exisiting supporters. It received a total of 545 books and 42 magazines from July to September 2011.
The University of Cambodia (UC) would like to extend its sincerest appreciation to The Asia Foundation for donating 530 books; Nokor What Public Association for donating 5 books; Cambodia Document Center for donating 8 books; and UNDP for donating 2 books.
In addition, the University is grateful to Dawn of Cambodia for donating 20 magazines and the Ministry of Information for donating 22 magazines to the Toshu Fukami Library.
The University of Cambodia invites members of the UC community and public to explore the wonders of our library. It is open seven days a week, except holidays. Hours of operation are Monday to Friday, 7:30 am to 9 pm, and Saturday to Sunday, from 7:30 am to 6 pm.
The University of Cambodia has moved to its new campus.
Our new location and address is: