Introducing Partners of UC
The University of Cambodia understands the importance of cultivating meaningful relationships locally and internationally, and thus is excited to announce the implementation of a new program called, Partners of UC. This program aims to expand the UC family to include organizations and institutions throughout Cambodia and abroad, who support the mission, spirit and purpose of UC. Collaboration between Partners, and UC will be mutually beneficial, and will create a large network of innovative individuals that can be used to support personal, institutional, and national development.
Partners of UC will be invited to speak to students, faculty and staff regarding their individual specialties, display products on campus and at UC events, and offer internships or employment to our talented students. In addition, Partners are encouraged to work alongside UC management to develop and enhance university curriculum and human resource development.