Buddhist Blessing Ceremony at The University of Cambodia (UC) on the occasion of the birthday of UC Founder & President, Dr. Kao Kim Hourn. The ceremony was conducted by Samdech Preah Vanaroth Nay Chroek, along with other Buddhist monks, throughout the UC main building, from the ground floor to the 11th floor. Presence at this ceremony included LCT Khem Rany, Director-General of SEATV and Member of UC Board of Trustees and Vice President for General Affairs; HE Samraing Kamsan, Member of UC Board of Trustees; other staff members from both UC and SEATV.
On July 05, 2017, the Skills and Career Development Center held the Public Speaking Graduation Ceremony to hand out the certificates of completion to the graduated public speaking students.
សកម្មភាពរបស់អង្គការ Caring For Cambodia ដែលបានដឹកនាំសិស្សចំនួន ១២នាក់មកពីខេត្តសៀមរាបដើម្បី ចុះមកធ្វើទស្សនកិច្ចសិក្សានៅសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ កម្ពុជា ថ្ងៃទី ៦ ខែកក្កដា ឆ្នាំ២០១៧ វេលាម៉ោង ២:០០ រសៀល
The 3rd Training Workshop on Strengthening Internal Quality Assurance Organized by The University of Cambodia. 6-8 July 2017
On July 05, 2017, The University of Cambodia-UC met with representative from Universiti Kebangaan Malaysia-UKM or The National University of Malaysia to discuss ways of future collaboration.
Undergraduate students present posters of their original research from their Research Methodology course today at UC.
UC Welcomes the Delegation from the Philippine Commission on Higher Education (CHED) and Presidents of Philippine Universities
Congratulations to the winners of the UC Video Competition! The first place winners were awarded $500 each; the second place winners won $400 each, and the 3rd place winners earned $300 each.
Activity of TSS students in registration of term III in academic year 2016-2017.