UC Welcome Day - October 31st
The University of Cambodia Student Senate is hosting a Welcome Day on October 31st for students from all over Cambodia who may be interested in attending UC.
Welcome Day is essentially an all day open house that will be filled with all kinds of activities, including college orientations, discussion panels with current students, organization and study preparation workshops, a variety of refreshments, and an afternoon block party in our outdoor courtyard. The afternoon party will include a small concert, games, prizes, and refreshments.
The Welcome Day is meant to be a day for any students who may be interested in attending UC to gain insight into the operations of the university, in addition to meeting current students and staff and building relationships. We encourage anyone who is interested to contact the University of Cambodia Admission Office for more information.
We hope to see you all there!