Every week students, faculty and staff attend conferences, meetings, and workshops in the community and abroad in order to participate in the improvement of HEIs and the community at large. During the past few months our staff have been involved in the following activities:
Mrs. Por Malis, Vice President of Operations (VPO), attended numerous meetings with the Cambodian Higher Education Association (CHEA) to discuss ways in which HEI development can be promoted and supported by MoEYS and by institutions within the field.
Dr. Y Ratana, VPAA, attended a training workshop organized by RULE on preparing and developing action plan for research and development in HEIs on September 3rd-5th.
Dr. Y Ratana, VPAA, attended the MoEYS 15th anniversary of international youth at ITC on August 12th.
Mr. Hom Chanthy and Ms. Seng Kagna, Toshu Fukami Library Staff, attended the A.B.D.C. Annual progress meeting, and gave an annual progress report of our library development on the 17th of September.