Terms and Conditions of UC Facebook Photo Competition 2016
Submitting an entry to our competition means acceptance of the following terms and conditions. All information detailing how to enter this competition is a part of these terms and conditions.
• The ‘UC Facebook Photo Competition 2016’ is open to residents of Cambodia only.
• The competition is open to those of age 18 and over.
• Entries should be submitted via our dedicated page. Entrants must submit their entry via the link to the page entry form provided. Submission from any other means will not be considered.
• ‘Slight’ digital changes are acceptable but please try and keep these to a minimum so that the submitted image is a true representation of the moment as it was when captured.
•  Entries should not feature any infringing, threatening, abusive, obscene or pornographic content and not contain any personally identifiable information about you or others.
• All photos submitted must be the work of the individual submitting them, who must also be the copyright-holder. Each entrant is responsible for ensuring any image they submit has been taken with the permission of the subject and does not infringe the copyright of any third party or any laws.
• By submitting an entry, you are granting The University of Cambodia the permission to feature your image on their site, blog and any other websites or promotional materials.
•  All entries must be received by the advised closing date.
• Only one entry per person will be accepted. Entrants must only enter each individual image once, i.e. no entries of the same image in more than one competition are permitted.
• The winners will be announced and featured on the UC website and Facebook page.
• Events may occur that render the competition itself or the awarding of the prizes impossible due to reasons beyond the control and accordingly may at its absolute discretion vary or amend the promotion. The entrant agrees that no liability shall attach to The University of Cambodia if this occurs.
• This competition is being run on Facebook competition networks and is in no way sponsored, endorsed or administered by, or associated with Facebook.