UC Best Facebook Photo Competition: February-March 2016
We are delighted to announce the launch of the UC Facebook Photo Competition 2016!
By entering your best photographs taken on different aspects of The University of Cambodia (namely, student activities, lectures, special events, campus sceneries and buildings), you will have the chance to show off your photography skills on the UC Facebook and website, and have a chance to win an iPad Mini 3 Plus Partial Scholarships to study at UC for the Certificate courses.
Entry opens on Monday, 1st of February 2016. Entry closes at 5pm Thursday, 31st of March 2016.
To enter and submit your photograph for the competition, click on the below competition link:
Provide your Photograph for submission with a caption or brief description of the image along with your email address and contact information. Entry is restricted to one photograph per person.
The top three entries will be selected based on the highest number of “Likes” by the general public on Facebook. The top 3 photos will be placed on The University of Cambodia’s website www.uc.edu.kh and Facebook page on 7th April 2016, when the winner, 1st runner-up and 2nd runner-up will be announced.
• The 1st place winner will receive an iPad Mini 3;
• the 1st runner-up will receive a Minibar Fridge; and
• the 2nd runner up will receive a Fruit Mixer.
All of our top 3 winners will receive a 50% Scholarship to study a certificate course of their choice at The University of Cambodia.
By entering you agree to our full terms and conditions.