Invitation to the “Librarianship Training” by Greg Bem, USA Librarian
The Cambodia Library Association, in partnership with The University of Cambodia, has invited Mr. Greg Bem, an American Librarian, who has been working as a Tenure Track Faculty Librarian at Lake Washington Institute of Technology for two years, to hold a presentation about “Librarianship Training,” which will be conducted on March 31, 2017 in Room 508, 5th floor from 8:00am – 3:30pm at The University of Cambodia. Approximately 40 librarians from other libraries in Cambodia will participate in this training.
Phnom Penh, 27 April 2017: Rt. Hon. John Key, Former Prime Minister of New Zealand meets with Scholarship Students supported by Dr. Haruhisa Handa, Chancellor of The University of Cambodia at conference room, 2nd Floor of the UC main building.
Phnom Penh, 27 April 2017: The University of Cambodia (UC) in close cooperation with the Embassy of New Zealand in Phnom Penh officially inaugurated the
“The Forum for Success II, 2017" this morning 27th April, 2017. The topic is "Why Understanding Law Is Important to You and Your Success". Join this forum for free at The University of Cambodia!!!
Ambassador of India visits The University of Cambodia (UC) and the naming of the India Room at UC
The Forum for Success II: Education Skills and Jobs under the topic of Me and The World: Why Understanding Global Issues Is Important this morning 25th April, 2017. Join this forum for free at The University of Cambodia!!!
The Forum for Success II: Education Skills and Jobs”. Afternoon Session, 24 April 2017.
Phnom Penh, 24 April 2016: Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, UC Founder, met with Prof David Cohen and Dr. Michael Keller from Stanford University, USA.
“The Forum for Success II, 2017: Education Skills and Jobs”. On 24 April 2017, Morning Session.