Phnom Penh, 27 April 2017: The University of Cambodia (UC) in close cooperation with the Embassy of New Zealand in Phnom Penh officially inaugurated the
Phnom Penh, 24 May 2022 The School of Foreign Languages (SFL) conducted an academic orientation for students in IEP program. We believe that the orientation will help guide them to succeed in their academic lives. Please note that our new academic term starts on 18 July 2022, and we will offer 500 AA scholarships to students. Thank you.
Phnom Penh, 18 May 2022 – Four students - Ms. Vang Sokseangheng, Ms. Sem Sokborey, Ms. Chem Meta, and Ms. Rattana Sokunthyda - from the course “Human Rights and Global Justice (PST102)” in the foundation year presented on the research topic “Civil and Political Rights in Cambodia” in a panel discussion. They focused on the importance, challenges and efforts to improve civil and political rights.
The School of Foreign Languages (SFL) of The University of Cambodia (UC) warmly welcomes all new students to study a foreign language of their choices. Please come see it by yourself at our campus at your convenient time.
អបអរសាទរដល់ក្រុមបាល់ទាត់ Amigos Team ដែលទទួលបានចំណាត់ថ្នាក់លេខ១ និងក្រុមបាត់ទាត់ Never Care ទទួលបានចំណាត់ថ្នាក់លេខ២ ក្នុងពានរង្វាន់បាល់ទាត់ UC Mixed Soccer Tournament
Today, the president of UCSS, Mr. Kao Kim Panya along with other members of the University of Cambodia Student Senate attended the 7 days funeral service of our belated student, Sorn Sodanita. After offering prayers and paying respect to Sodanita’s spirit and her family, they then deliver the many donations collected from UC’s students, staffs and faculty members to the Sodanita’s family.
ការប្រកួតបាល់ទាត់ UC Soccer Tournament លទ្ធផលក្រុមបាល់ទាត់ HRD all Star FT (7) vs សាមគ្គីមានជ័យ (0)
ការប្រកួតបាល់ទាត់ UC Soccer Tournament លទ្ធផលក្រុមបាល់ទាត់ Never Care (5) vs Black Cat (1)