Phnom Penh, 27 April 2017: Writing and Storytelling Competition 2017 to high school students and 1st & 2nd year university students in Cambodia of The Center for English Studies (CES) of The University of Cambodia(UC).
អរុណសួស្ដី ពីសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា និងសូមស្វាគមន៍វគ្គសិក្សាថ្មី! វគ្គសិក្សាទី១ កាលបរិច្ឆេទចូលរៀន ថ្ងៃទី២៤ ខែតុលា ឆ្នាំ២០២២ ទទួលចុះឈ្មោះចូលរៀនចាប់ពីថ្ងៃនេះតទៅ! ព័ត៌មានលម្អិតសូមទាក់ទង៖ 096 470 7307 / 093 777 226
Phnom Penh, on 5 September 2022, 9 groups from the course “Development and The Environment (DEV321)” of College of Social Sciences (CoSS) of The University of Cambodia (UC) conducted poster presentations with separate topics, including poverty, waste management, deforestation, effects of chemical products on agriculture on the environment, community empowerment on environmental protection, industrialization, responsible consumption and production, and climate change.
Good morning from The University of Cambodia (UC)
Welcome to The University of Cambodia
សកម្មភាពចុះផ្សព្វផ្សាយកម្មវិធីសិក្សា និងអាហារូបករណ៍របស់សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា ចាប់ពីថ្ងៃទី ០៩ ខែសីហា ដល់ ថ្ងៃទី ០២ ខែកញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ២០២២
វីដេអូហាយឡាយសកម្មភាពចុះផ្សព្វផ្សាយកម្មវិធីសិក្សា និងអាហារូបករណ៍របស់សាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា នៅវិទ្យាល័យ ព្រះយុគន្ធរ រាជធានីភ្នំពេញ ដែលដឹកនាំដោយការិយាល័យ កិច្ចការសាធារណៈទំនាក់ទំនងនិងអតីតនិស្សិត (OPACA)នៃសាកលវិទ្យាល័យកម្ពុជា។
Activities on the fifth day of the midterm exam period for Term 3 for students studying for AA and BA degree programs for the Academic Year 2021–2022, at The University of Cambodia (for the weekend session, for I-Track students). Exam date: 28 August 2022.
An interview with Mr. Chrek Kimnang, a student who is currently studying at The University of Cambodia, during his break from his midterm exam, in Term 3, Academic Year 2021-2022. From Kampong Cham province, Mr. Kimnang is a partial scholarship recipient in his first year of study, majoring in Teaching English as a Foreign Language.